Past Concerts 2001-2010

2009/2010 Season
2010

Sunday 14th March

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Saturday 13th March

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Monday 8th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

Katie Noonan

 

Monday 8th March

Josef Chromy Wines, Launceston TAS

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Sunday 7th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Sunday 7th March

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

Katie Noonan

 

Saturday 6th March

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Saturday 6th March

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

Katie Noonan

 

Sunday 28th February

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

The Four Tops

The Temptations

Mary Wilson of The Supremes

Martha Reeves & The Vandellas

Joan Osborne

The Miracles

Jimmy Barnes

Ian Moss

 

Sunday 28th February

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Saturday 27th February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Tom Jones

David Campbell

The Wolfgramm Sisters

 

Saturday 27th February

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

Katie Noonan

 

Wednesday 24th February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

 

Tuesday 23rd February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

 

Sunday 21st February

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

Tom Jones

Hello Sailor

The Lady Killers

 

Sunday 21st February

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Rob Thomas

Vanessa Amorosi

Ryan Meeking & The Few

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 20th February

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Rob Thomas

Vanessa Amorosi

Ryan Meeking & The Few

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 20th February

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

Diana Krall

Madeleine Peyroux

Melody Gardot

Lydia Cole

 

Sunday 14th February

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Rob Thomas

Vanessa Amorosi

Ryan Meeking & The Few

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 13th February

Seppelt Wines, Great Western, VIC

Hoodoo Gurus

Evermore

Tim Freedman

Dan Sultan

 

Sunday 7th February

Leconfield Wines, Fleurieu Peninsula, SA

Rob Thomas

Vanessa Amorosi

Ryan Meeking & The Few

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Sunday 7th February

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

Ronan Keating

Peter Urlich

Matt Joe Gow

 

Saturday 6th February

Scotchmans Hill, Bellarine Peninsula, VIC

Rob Thomas

Vanessa Amorosi

Thirsty Merc

Rushcutter

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Friday 5th February

The Mud House Winery, Waipara, NZ

Ronan Keating

Peter Urlich

Matt Joe Gow

 

Sunday 31st January

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

 

Saturday 30th January

Leconfield Wines, Fleurieu Peninsula, SA

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

 

Tuesday 26th January

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

 

Sunday 24th January

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

 

Saturday 23rd January

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

 

Saturday 16th January

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Ronan Keating

Tina Arena

Damien Leith

2009

Sunday 13th December

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

The B52's

The Proclaimers

The Pink Flamingos

 

Saturday 12th December

Alana Estate, Martinborough, NZ

The B52's

The Proclaimers

The Pink Flamingos

 

Friday 11th December

The Mud House Winery, Waipara, NZ

The B52's

The Proclaimers

The Pink Flamingos

 

Wednesday 9th December

The Edgar Centre, Dunedin, NZ

The B52's

The Proclaimers

 

Sunday 6th December

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 5th December

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Thursday 3rd December

The Forum, Melbourne, VIC

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Hercules in NY

 

Wednesday 2nd December

Costa Hall, Geelong, VIC

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Hercules in NY

 

Sunday 29th November

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 28th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Thursday 26th November

Enmore Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

 

Wednesday 25th November

Enmore Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

 

Sunday 22nd November

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 21st November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

The B52's

The Proclaimers

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Sunday 8th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Kasey Chambers

The Whitlams

James Reyne

Ross Wilson

Dragon

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 31st October

Robert Oatley Vineyards, Mudgee, NSW

Kasey Chambers

James Reyne

Ian Moss

Wendy Matthews

Mental As Anything

DJ Grand Master Baitz

2008/2009 Season
2009

Saturday 28th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Jimmy Barnes

Kasey Chambers

Ross Wilson

The Badloves

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 21st March

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Jimmy Barnes

Kasey Chambers

Ross Wilson

Mahalia Barnes

 

Sunday 15th March

Alana Estate, Martinborough, NZ

The Feelers

Billy Tk Jnr

 

Saturday 14th March

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

The Feelers

Billy Tk Jnr

 

Saturday 7th March

The Mud House Winery, Waipara, NZ

The Feelers

Billy Tk Jnr

 

Saturday 28th February

Seppelt Wines, Great Western, VIC

Paul Kelly

Tex Perkins

The Audreys

C. W. Stoneking

 

Saturday 28th February

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

Jimmy Barnes

The Angels

Mark Seymour

Mahalia Barnes

 

Sunday 22nd February

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Dragon

 

Saturday 21st February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Dragon

 

Sunday 15th February

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

Simply Red

Hollie Smith

Nathan King

 

Sunday 8th February

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Dragon

The Josh Owen Band

 

Saturday 7th February

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Dragon

 

Saturday 7th February

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Paul Kelly

Augie March

Leonard Cohen

 

Thursday 5th February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Howie Morgan

 

Wednesday 4th February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Simply Red

Kate Ceberano

Howie Morgan

 

Sunday 1st February

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Paul Kelly

The Triffids & Friends

Leonard Cohen

 

Saturday 31st January

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Jimmy Barnes

Kasey Chambers

Black Sorrows

The Verses

 

Saturday 31st January

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Paul Kelly

The Triffids & Friends

Leonard Cohen

 

Monday 26th January

Leconfield Wines, Fleurieu Peninsula, SA

Paul Kelly

Augie March

Leonard Cohen

 

Saturday 24th January

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Paul Kelly

The Blackeyed Susans

Leonard Cohen

 

2008

Saturday 20th December

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Alicia Keys

Jordin Sparks

 

Sunday 14th December

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Alicia Keys

Jordin Sparks

Lowrider

 

Saturday 13th December

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Alicia Keys

Jordin Sparks

Lowrider

 

Sunday 7th December

The Mud House Winery, Waipara, NZ

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Gin Wigmore

 

Saturday 6th December

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Hoodoo Gurus

The Angels

Mark Seymour

Richard Clapton

Even

 

Saturday 6th December

Alana Estate, Martinborough, NZ

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Gin Wigmore

 

Sunday 30th November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Felicity Urquhart

 

Saturday 29th November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Felicity Urquhart

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Saturday 22nd November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

The Vandas

DJ Grand Master Baitz

 

Sunday 16th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Toby

 

Saturday 15th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

John Mellencamp

Sheryl Crow

Toby

 

Sunday 9th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Hoodoo Gurus

Thirsty Merc

Mark Seymour

The Reels

Andrew Winton

 

Saturday 18th October

Robert Oatley Vineyards, Mudgee, NSW

Hoodoo Gurus

The Angels

Dragon

McGee

Operator Please

2007/2008 Season
2008

Sunday 11th May

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

The Ten Tenors

James Morrison

Vocal Manoeuvres

 

Saturday 10th May

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

The Ten Tenors

James Morrison

 

Saturday 12th April

Seppelt Wines, Great Western, VIC

Jimmy Barnes

Thirsty Merc

Black Sorrows

Dallas Frasca

 

Sunday 30th March

All Seasons Sanctuary Golf Resort, Bunbury, WA

Jimmy Barnes

Ross Wilson

Black Sorrows

The Damien Cripps Band

 

Sunday 9th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

John Butler Trio

Lior

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

The Crooks

 

Sunday 2nd March

Leconfield Wines, Fleurieu Peninsula, SA

Rod Stewart

Ian Moss

Nick Barker

 

Saturday 1st March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Rod Stewart

Ian Moss

Nick Barker

 

Saturday 16th February

Scotchmans Hill, Bellarine Peninsula, VIC

Joe Cocker

Jimmy Barnes

Mia Dyson

 

Sunday 10th February

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

Joe Cocker

Jimmy Barnes

 

Saturday 9th February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

The Waifs

Colin Hay

 

Sunday 3rd February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Joe Cocker

Renee Geyer

Mia Dyson

 

Saturday 2nd February

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Hoodoo Gurus

Thirsty Merc

Diesel

Dallas Frasca

 

Monday 28th January

Villa Maria Estate Winery, Mangere, NZ

Joe Cocker

Midge Marsden

Hammond Gamble

 

Sunday 27th January

Alana Estate, Martinborough, NZ

Joe Cocker

Midge Marsden

Hammond Gamble

 

Saturday 26th January

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Jimmy Barnes

Baby Animals

Diesel

Tim Rogers & Tex Perkins

Archie Roach

 

Saturday 26th January

The Mud House Winery, Waipara, NZ

Joe Cocker

Midge Marsden

Hammond Gamble

 

Saturday 19th January

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

Hoodoo Gurus

Thirsty Merc

Diesel

Lowrider

2007

Sunday 16th December

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Lysistrata

 

Saturday 15th December

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Lysistrata

 

Sunday 9th December

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 8th December

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 8th December

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Crosby, Stills & Nash

Black Sorrows

Vika & Linda

 

Sunday 2nd December

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 1st December

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Crosby, Stills & Nash

Ross Wilson

Blanche Dubois

 

Saturday 1st December

Scotchmans Hill, Bellarine Peninsula, VIC

Lionel Richie

Marcia Hines

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 24th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Jimmy Barnes

Vanessa Amorosi

Colin Hay

John Swan - "Swanee"

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

 

Sunday 11th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Jimmy Barnes

Vanessa Amorosi

Colin Hay

Richard Clapton

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 10th November

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Jimmy Barnes

Vanessa Amorosi

Black Sorrows

Colin Hay

Mahalia Barnes

 

Sunday 28th October

Robert Oatley Vineyards, Mudgee, NSW

Jimmy Barnes

Black Sorrows

Richard Clapton

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 27th October

Robert Oatley Vineyards, Mudgee, NSW

Jimmy Barnes

Black Sorrows

Richard Clapton

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

Mahalia Barnes

 

Saturday 15th September

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Steely Dan

GANGgajang

World Party

 

Saturday 8th September

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Steely Dan

GANGgajang

World Party

2006/2007 Season
2007

Saturday 24th March

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

George Benson

Al Jarreu

Mark Sholtez

 

Saturday 3rd March

Seppelt Wines, Great Western, VIC

James Reyne

Renee Geyer

Mark Seymour

Ross Wilson

Stephen Cummings

 

Sunday 18th February

Riverstage, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD

Pete Murray

Tim Finn

Sarah Blasko

Tim Rogers & Tex Perkins

 

Saturday 17th February

Scotchmans Hill, Bellarine Peninsula, VIC

Pete Murray

Sarah Blasko

Tim Finn

Tim Rogers & Tex Perkins

 

Saturday 10th February

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

The Ten Tenors

James Morrison

Grace Knight

 

Sunday 4th February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Pete Murray

Tim Finn

Sarah Blasko

Ash Grunwald

 

Saturday 3rd February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

The Pretenders 

Paul Kelly

The Church

Angus & Julia Stone

 

Saturday 3rd February

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Pete Murray

Tim Finn

Sarah Blasko

Ash Grunwald

 

Saturday 3rd February

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

The Ten Tenors

Grace Knight

Bojeme

 

Sunday 28th January

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

The Pretenders 

Paul Kelly

The Church

 

Saturday 27th January

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

The Pretenders 

Paul Kelly

The Church

Josh Pyke

 

Friday 26th January

Moorilla Estate, Hobart, TAS

The Pretenders 

The Church

 

Saturday 20th January

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

The Pretenders 

Paul Kelly

The Church

Josh Pyke

2006

Saturday 2nd December

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Marcia Hines

Leo Sayer

John Paul Young

 

Monday 27th November

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Chris Isaak

Richard Clapton

Rusty and the Dragstrip Trio

 

Sunday 26th November

Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Chris Isaak

Richard Clapton

Rusty and the Dragstrip Trio

 

Saturday 25th November

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Chris Isaak

Richard Clapton

Ross Wilson

The Satellites

 

Saturday 18th November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Chris Isaak

Richard Clapton

Ross Wilson

The Satellites

 

Sunday 12th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

The Whitlams

Alex Lloyd

Diesel

Black Sorrows

 

Sunday 12th November

Tolosa Park Amphitheatre, Hobart, TAS

Chris Isaak

Ross Wilson

Red Hot Roosters

 

Saturday 11th November

Sanctuary Golf Resort, Bunbury, WA

The Whitlams

Alex Lloyd

Diesel

Black Sorrows

 

Saturday 11th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Chris Isaak

Richard Clapton

Ross Wilson

The Satellites

 

Saturday 4th November

Poet's Corner Wines, Mudgee, NSW

Diesel

Mark Seymour

James Reyne

Dragon

Christine Anu

 

Sunday 29th October

Sirromet Winery, Mount Cotton, QLD

Chris Isaak

Alex Lloyd

Ross Wilson

 

Saturday 28th October

Cassegrain Wines, Port Macquarie, NSW

The Whitlams

Diesel

Troy Cassar-Daley

Shane Fisch

2005/ 2006 Season
2006

Sunday 12th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Nick Barker

Joe Camilleri

Stephen Cummings

Christine Anu

Diesel

Mark Seymour

James Reyne

 

Sunday 5th February

Centennial Vineyards, Bowral, NSW

Missy Higgins

Lior

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

Mark Sholtez

 

Saturday 4th February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Missy Higgins

Sara Storer

Josh Pyke

Mark Sholtez

 

Sunday 29th January

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Missy Higgins

Lior

Serena Ryder

Mark Sholtez

 

Saturday 28th January

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Missy Higgins

Lior

Serena Ryder

Mark Sholtez

 

Thursday 26th January

Cassegrain Wines, Port Macquarie, NSW

Missy Higgins

Lior

Serena Ryder

Mark Sholtez

 

Saturday 21st January

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

Missy Higgins

Tim Freedman

Lior

Serena Ryder

 

Sunday 15th January

Moorilla Estate, Hobart, TAS

Paul Kelly

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

Josh Pyke

2005

Saturday 10th December

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Joe Cocker

Renee Geyer

Ian Moss

 

Saturday 3rd December

Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Pete Murray

The Whitlams

Mia Dyson

The Audreys

 

Saturday 3rd December

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Joe Cocker

Renee Geyer

Ian Moss

 

Sunday 27th November

Briars Park, Mt Martha, VIC

Kasey Chambers

Tony Joe White

Ash Grunwald

Shane Howard

 

Saturday 26th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

John Fogerty

Mark Seymour

James Reyne

Stephen Cummings

 

Saturday 26th November

Seppelt, Great Western, VIC

Kasey Chambers

Tony Joe White

Mia Dyson

Shane Howard

 

Saturday 19th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

John Fogerty

Mark Seymour

James Reyne

Stephen Cummings

 

Saturday 19th November

Poet's Corner Wines, Mudgee, NSW

Pete Murray

Tony Joe White

Tim Rogers

Mia Dyson

 

Saturday 19th November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Kasey Chambers

The Beautiful Girls

Lior

Bertie Blackman

 

Sunday 13th November

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Pete Murray

Kasey Chambers

Tim Rogers

Mia Dyson

 

Saturday 12th November

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

John Fogerty

Mark Seymour

James Reyne

Stephen Cummings

 

Saturday 12th November

Bunbury, WA

Pete Murray

Kasey Chambers

Tim Rogers

Mia Dyson

 

Saturday 5th November

Coolangatta Estate, Shoalhaven, NSW

Pete Murray

Mark Seymour

Tim Rogers

Mia Dyson

 

Saturday 5th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Kasey Chambers

The Beautiful Girls

Ash Grunwald

Shane Howard

 

Saturday 29th October

Jimbour House, Dalby, QLD

Pete Murray

Kasey Chambers

Mia Dyson

Andrew Morris

Horswood

 

Saturday 22nd October

Cassegrain Wines, Port Macquarie, NSW

Kasey Chambers

James Reyne

Mia Dyson

2004/2005 Season
2005

Friday 8th April

Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Diana Krall

Mark Sholtez

Milton Chambers Band

 

Friday 25th March

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Pete Murray

The Whitlams

Tim Rogers

Hirst & Greene

 

Sunday 20th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Norah Jones

 

Saturday 12th March

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Madame Butterfly

 

Sunday 6th March

Poets Corner Wines, Mudgee, NSW

Bryan Adams

Vanessa Amorosi

Casey Barnes

 

Saturday 5th March

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Bryan Adams

Vanessa Amorosi

Casey Barnes

 

Saturday 26th February

Seppelt Wines, Great Western, VIC

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Sunday 20th February

Cassegrain Wines, Port Macquarie, NSW

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Hirst & Greene

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Saturday 19th February

Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Sunday 13th February

Tolosa Park Amphitheatre, Hobart, TAS

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Saturday 12th February

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Saturday 5th February

The Briars Park, Mt Martha, VIC

Pete Murray

The Waifs

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

 

Saturday 29th January

All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Paul Kelly

Tim Freedman

Troy Cassar-Daley

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

 

Saturday 22nd January

Annie's Lane, Clare Valley, SA

Pete Murray

Missy Higgins

Tim Rogers

Clare Bowditch & The Slang

2004

Saturday 11th December
Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Jamie Cullum
Kate Ceberano
Abby Dobson
Eran James

 

Sunday 5th December
Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Saturday 4th December
Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Sunday 28th November
Moorilla Estate, Hobart, TAS

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Saturday 27th November
Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Sunday 21st November
Stage 88, Canberra, ACT

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Saturday 20th November
Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Elvis Costello
Joe Camilleri
Diesel
Stephen Cummings
Mick Thomas

 

Sunday 14th November
Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Paul Kelly
George
Mark Seymour
Vika & Linda

 

Saturday 13th November
Poet's Corner Wines, Mudgee, NSW

Paul Kelly
George
Troy Cassar-Daley
Dan Kelly & The Alpha Males

 

Saturday 6th November
Cassegrain Wines, Port Macquarie, NSW

Wendy Matthews
Tim Freedman
Richard Clapton
Christine Anu

 

Saturday 6th November
Coolangatta Est, Shoalhaven, NSW

Paul Kelly
George
Troy Cassar-Daley
Dan Kelly & The Alpha Males

 

2003/2004 Season
2004

Sunday 22nd February
Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Jewel
George
Blanche Dubois

 

Saturday 21st February
Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Jewel
George
Christine Anu

 

Sunday 15th February
Tolosa Park Amphitheatre, Hobart, TAS

Jewel
George
Monique Brumby

 

Saturday 14th February
Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Jewel
George
Christine Anu

 

Saturday 31st January
All Saints Estate, Rutherglen, VIC

Vika & Linda
Mark Seymour
James Reyne
Renee Geyer

 

2003

Sunday 7th December
Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Boz Scaggs 

Joan Armatrading 

Natalie Gillespie

 

Saturday 6th December
Peter Lehmann Wines, Barossa Valley, SA

Boz Scaggs 

Joan Armatrading 

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

 

Sunday 30th November
Madew Wines, Canberra, ACT

Boz Scaggs 

Joan Armatrading 

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

 

Saturday 29th November

Rochford Wines, Yarra Valley, VIC

Boz Scaggs 

Joan Armatrading 

Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier

 

Sunday 16th November
Sandalford Wines, Swan Valley, WA

Birtles, Shorrock & Goble 

Kate Ceberano 

James Reyne 

Mental As Anything 

Vdelli

 

Saturday 15th November

Poet's Corner Wines, Mudgee, NSW

Birtles, Shorrock & Goble 

Kate Ceberano 

Mental As Anything 

Martinez Bros

 

Saturday 8th November

Coolangatta Estate, Shoalhaven, NSW

Birtles, Shorrock & Goble

Kate Ceberano

Tim Freedman

Geoff Achison

 

Sunday 26th October

Big Hill Vineyard, Bendigo, VIC

Birtles, Shorrock & Goble

Kate Ceberano

Tim Freedman

Geoff Achison

 

Saturday 4th October

The Hunter Valley Gardens, Pokolbin, NSW

The Beach Boys

James Reyne

The Atlantics

Martinez Bros

2002/2003 Season
2003

Sunday 23rd February
Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth, WA

Jackson Browne
Wendy Matthews
Lucky Oceans with the Zydecats

 

Saturday 22nd February
Rochford Wines, Coldstream, VIC

Jackson Browne
Wendy Matthews
Richard Clapton
Rob Snarski

 

Sunday 16th February
Madew Wines, Canberra, ACT

Jackson Browne
Renee Geyer
Richard Clapton
Victor Martinez
Martinez Bros

 

Saturday 15th February
Bimbadgen Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW

Jackson Browne
Wendy Matthews
James Reyne
Steve Edmonds

 

2002

Saturday 30th March
Ornamental Lakes, Mildura, NSW

Billy Thorpe 

Supergroup 

Coxy

 

Sunday 24th March
Sandringham Yacht Club, VIC

Joe Camilleri 

James Morrison 

Supergroup

 

Sunday 27th January
Mclarenvale Wine Centre, SA

Paul Kelly 

Renee Geyer 

James Reyne 

Mark Seymour 

Fruit

 

Saturday 26th January
The Briars Park, Mt Martha, VIC

Paul Kelly 

Renee Geyer 

James Reyne 

Mark Seymour 

African Royal Drummers

 

2001/2002 Season
2001

Sunday 28th October
Big Hill Vineyard, Bendigo, VIC

James Reyne 

Paul Kelly 

Renee Geyer

 

2000/2001 Season
2001

Friday 26th January
Morning Star, Mt Eliza

Renee Geyer
James Morrison
Shane O'Mara
Stephen Cummings
Rebecca Barnard